products

Plug Box LC APC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 For PON Network And FTTH

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 1500000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Plug Box Plc Splitter Configuration: 1x16 Customized
Wavelength: 1260 To 1650nm Connector: LC APC
Application: PON Networks And FTTH
High Light:

APC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4

,

LC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4

,

OPTICKING Plug Box splitter


Product Description

customized 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 LC APC optic fiber plc splitter plug box plc splitter for FTTH

Fiber optic equipment 1260 to 1650nm ftth optic fiber plc splitter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64

 

Features
※ Low Insertion Loss
※ Low PDL
※ High Reliability and stability
※ Wide range of operating wavelengths
※ Passed GR-1209 & 1221-CORE Test

 

Application
※ Fiber optic equipments & systems
※ CATV networks
※ Data communications
※ Passive optical network

 

Premium Grade
Parameter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Insert Loss(dB) 3.7 7 10.3 13.4 16.8 20 4 7.5 10.8 14 17.3
Uniformity(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.8 1 1.5 1.8 0.8 1 1.4 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3
Standard Grade
Parameter(dB) 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Insert Loss(dB) 4 7.4 10.8 13.8 17.2 20.4 4.5 7.9 11.3 14.6 17.8
Uniformity(dB) 0.6 0.8 1 1.3 1.5 1.8 1.2 1.4 1.5 1.8 2.4
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Package Dimension(LxWxH)(mm) Customized(Cassette-Type,19"Rack-Type,LGX-Type...)
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Fiber Type G.657A
Fiber Length Customized
Connector Type Customized
Operating Temperature(°C) -40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature(°C) -40°C ~ +85°C

Note:● Without Connector Loss
● the operating wavelength is guaranteed by design.The test results provide data for 1310and 1550nm.

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395