products

Patch Cord LC/PC TO LC/LC Duplex Multimode MM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Patch Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Price: USD
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 1500000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: LC/PC TO LC/PC Duplex Multimode Patch Cable Length: 1m,3m,7m,10m Customized
Fiber Type: MM Cable Diameter: 2.0mm,3.0mm
Jacket Material: Pvc

Product Description

OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 MM Patch cord LC/PC TO LC/PC Duplex Multimode Patch Cable

 

Parameter of SC/PC to LC/PC duplex multimode optical patch cord:

 

Specification
Fiber type Multimode fiber OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Cable type 2.0mm/3.0mm Duplex LSZH Cable
Connector type SC - SC
Cable length Customized
Cable color

OM1 62.5/125: Orange

OM2 50/125: Orange

OM3: Orange / Aqua

OM4: Pink purple

Max Insertion Loss SC ≤ 0.30 dB
SC ≤ 0.30 dB
Return Loss ≥ 35dB
Repetitiveness ≤0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Durability(500 mating) ≤0.2dB
Testing wavelength 1310nm & 850nm
Operating temperature -40~85℃
Storage temperature -40~85℃

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395