products

MMF 6G 850nm 300M SFP+ LC Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opticking
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP06-0085ML03X
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: 6G SFP+ 850nm 300M LC Optical Module Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 300M
Fiber Type: MMF DDM: Yes
High Light:

6G 300M SFP+ LC Transceiver

,

850nm 300M SFP+ LC Transceiver

,

Opticking sfp+ 850nm


Product Description

Original Manufacturer 6G SFP+ 850nm 300M LC Optical Module Transceiver

 

Description and Characteristics

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 6Gbps,it designed to be compliant

with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 300m in single mode fiber.

OPTICKING SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature,laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

 

Product Features

Class I laser product EN 60528-1-standards

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable

Low Power Dissipation

3.3V single Power supply

Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-40~85°C).

RoHS-6 Compliant

 

Ordering Information

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KSFP060085ML03X

850nm

6.25Gb/s

300M

-6~0.5dbm

<-9.9dbm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

KSFP060031SL10X

1310nm

6.25Gb/s

10KM

-6.5~-0.5dbm

<-14dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP080085ML03X

850nm

8.5Gb/s

300M

-6~-1dbm

<-dbm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

KSFP080031SL10X

1310nm

8.5Gb/s

10KM

-8.2~0.5dbm

<-14dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

 

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395