products

G657A2 8 12 24 48 Fiber MTP Patch Cord MPO MTP Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1500000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: MTP/MPO Patch Cable Connector: MTP/MPO
Fiber Count: 8, 12, 24, 48 Fiber Type: SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
High Light:

48 Fiber MTP Patch Cord

,

24 Fiber MTP Patch Cord

,

G657A2 MPO MTP Connector


Product Description

Customized 8, 12, 24, 48 SM MM Multi-fiber MPO/MTP Patch Cables

Description

      The OPTICKING MTP/MPO patch cables are multi-fiber cables using the MTP/MPO connectors. Each cable has a Male or Female MTP/MPO connector on each end. With highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Opticking provides customized MTP/MPO patch cables which are 100% tested to deliver optimal performance and reliability.

 

Features

  1. Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
  2. Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
  3. Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24, 48
  4. MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
  5. Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
  6. Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
  7. Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
  8. Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
  9. Cable type available in round, ribbon
  10. Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space
  11. Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS

Applications

  1. Data Center Interconnect
  2. High-Density Cross Connect
  3. Backbone Installations
  4. elecommunication Networks
  5. Broadband/CATV Networks
  6. Test Labs
  7. LAN/WAN Premises

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395