products

FCC UL LC 10km CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module OPTICKING

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP10-C0XXSL10X
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP+ CWDM 10KM Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: CWDM
DDM: Yes
High Light:

LC 10km CWDM 10G SFP+

,

CWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

OPTICKING CWDM 10G SFP+


Product Description

10G SFP+ CWDM 10km LC Connector

10G SFP+ CWDM 10km LC Optical Transceiver Optical Module

 

Description and Characteristics
OPTICKING SFP transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted
optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage .It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

OPTIKING’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the
Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD
driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the CWDM laser and the PIN photo-detector .The
module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

Product Features

  1. Class I laser product EN 60825-1-standards
  2. Operating date rate up to 11.3Gbps
  3. Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  4. Duplex LC connector
  5. Hot pluggable
  6. 3.3V single Power supply
  7. TTL singal detect indicator
  8. Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-40~85°C).
  9. RoHS-6 Compliant

Ordering Information

ProductNumber Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP10C0XXSL10X CWDM(note1) 10Gb/s 10KM -4~2dbm <-14.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-C0XXSL20X CWDM(note1) 10Gb/s 20KM -3~3dbm <-14.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-C0XXSL40X CWDM(note1) 10Gb/s 40KM 1~5dbm <-16dbm DFB or EML PIN YES
KSFP10-C0XXSL80X CWDM(note1) 10Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-23dbm EML APD YES
KSFP10-D0XXSL40X DWDM(note2) 10Gb/s 40KM -3~+3dbm <-16.0dbm

 

DFB or EML
PIN YES
KSFP10-D0XXSL80X DWDM(note2) 10Gb/s 80KM 0~+4dbm <-24dbm EML APD YES


Notes:
C0xx refers to CWDM wavelength range 1271nm to1611nm ,each step 20 nm. Please contact Opticking to confirm the wavelength availability.
D0xx refers to DWDM Wavelength channel as ITU-T specified, please contact Opticking to confirm the wavelength availability.

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395