products

CE FCC ROHS 8 Fiber MTP Patch Cord 12 Fiber MPO Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7 days
Supply Ability: 1500000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Customized 8 12 24 48 MPO/MTP Patch Cables Fiber Count: Customized 8 12 24 48
Connector: Female ,male Length: 1m,3m,7m,10m Customized
Application: Data Center
High Light:

8 Fiber MTP Patch Cord

,

12 Fiber MPO Fiber Cable

,

OPTICKING MTP Patch Cord


Product Description

MPO/MTP Patch Cables

Description

      The OPTICKING MTP/MPO patch cables are multi-fiber cables using the MTP/MPO connectors. Each cable has a Male or Female MTP/MPO connector on each end. With highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Opticking provides customized MTP/MPO patch cables which are 100% tested to deliver optimal performance and reliability.

 

Features

  1. Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
  2. Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
  3. Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24, 48
  4. MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
  5. Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
  6. Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
  7. Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
  8. Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
  9. Cable type available in round, ribbon
  10. Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space
  11. Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS

Applications

  1. Data Center Interconnect
  2. High-Density Cross Connect
  3. Backbone Installations
  4. elecommunication Networks
  5. Broadband/CATV Networks
  6. Test Labs
  7. LAN/WAN Premises

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395