products

1U 96C MPO MTP LC Fiber optical Patch Panel Singlemode OM3 OM4

Basic Information
Brand Name: Opticking
Model Number: 1U 96C MPO/MTP to LC fiber patch panel
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: carton box
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs /month
Detail Information
MPO/MTP: 1U Fiber Patch Panel
High Light:

OM3 Fiber Optical Patch Panel

,

OM4 Fiber Optical Patch Panel

,

1U Single Mode Patch Panel


Product Description

1U 96C MPO MTP LC Fiber Optical Patch Panel Singlemode OM3 OM4

 

1U 96 Port MPT/MTP-LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel for Datacenter

 

This high density fiber optic distribution frame supports fast connection and distribution of optical cables. It is widely used in optical signal connection building dense wiring system in computer room, optical fiber communication system, cable television network, telecom network, LANs, WANs, FTTX project, datacenter. It loads MTP/MPO breakout or ribbon fiber cable inside, easy to use by connector plug. It is ideal equipment for supporting the fiber distribution in high-density capacity data center. It has simple & fast installation, compact design, high precision, plug and play etc. advantages.

 

Technical Specifications:

  • Load 12x MPO/MTP - 8Core LC breakout patch cable

  • 24x LC Quad adaptors in front frame

  • 12x MPO/ MTP adaptors in Rear for Core Connection

  • OM3, OM4, Singlemode fiber available

  • Insertion Loss: MPO/MTP < 0.35dB (Lower) or < 0.75dB; LC < 0.20dB

  • Return Loss: Singlemode > 50dB

  • Premium Rear Wire Management Trays Included

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395