products

155Mbps 2km 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module EN 60825-1

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: KSFP01-0031SL00X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Application: Ethernet Data Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 2km
Output Power: -18~-10dBm Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
Connector: Duplex LC Sensitivit: ≤-24dBm
Power Supply: 3.3V DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

155Mbps 2km 1310nm SFP

,

SFP Optical Transceiver Module EN 60825-1

,

1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module


Product Description

                                             155Mbps 1310nm 2km SFP Optical Transceiver

 

Description and Characteristics

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 155mbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 2km in single mode fiber.

OPTICKING SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

             

Product Features

  1. Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1-standards
  2. Operating data rate up to 2.67Gbps
  3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  4. Compliant with SDH/SONET
  5. Hot pluggable
  6. 3.3V single Power supply
  7. RoHS-6 Compliant
  8. Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C); I(-40~85°C).

Ordering Information

 

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP01-0031SL00X 1310nm 155Mb/s 2KM -18~-10dbm <-32dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP01-0031SL20X 1310nm 155Mb/s 20KM -15~-8dbm <-33dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP01-0031SL40X 1310nm 155Mb/s 40KM -9~-3dbm <-33dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP01-0055SL60X 1550nm 155Mb/s 60KM -5~-0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP01-0055SL80X 1550nm 155Mb/s 80KM -5~-0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP01-0055SL12X 1550nm 155Mb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-34dbm DFB APD YES
KSFP02-0031SL10X 1310nm 622Mb/s 10KM -14~-8dbm <-28dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP02-0031SL20X 1310nm 622Mb/s 20KM -14~-8dbm <-28dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP02-0031SL40X 1310nm 622Mb/s 40KM -3~-2dbm <-28dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP02-0055SL80X 1550nm 622Mb/s 80KM -3~2dbm <-28dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP02-0055SL12X 1550nm 622Mb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-31dbm DFB APD YES
KSFP03-0085ML05X 850nm 1.25Gb/s 550M -9~-3dbm <-17dbm VCSEL PIN YES
KSFP03-0031SL20X 1310nm 1.25Gb/s 20KM -9~-3dbm <-22dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP03-0031SL40X 1310nm 1.25Gb/s 40KM -5~0dbm <-24dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-0055SL60X 1550nm 1.25Gb/s 60KM -2~3dbm <-24dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-0055SL80X 1550nm 1.25Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-25dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-0055SL12X 1550nm 1.25Gb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-32dbm DFB APD YES
KSFP04-0085ML03X 850nm 2.5Gb/s 300M -9~-3dbm <-18dbm VCSEL PIN YES
KSFP04-0031SL00X 1310nm 2.5Gb/s 2KM -9~-3dbm <-18dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP04-0031SL20X 1310nm 2.5Gb/s 20KM -5~0dbm <-18dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP04-0031SL40X 1310nm 2.5Gb/s 40KM -2~3dbm <-28dbm DFB APD YES
KSFP04-0055SL40X 1550nm 2.5Gb/s 40KM -2~3dbm <-28dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP04-0055SL80X 1550nm 2.5Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-28dbm DFB APD YES
KSFP04-0055SL11X 1550nm 2.5Gb/s 100KM >2dbm <-28dbm DFB APD YES

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395