products

1550nm 80km 10G SFP+ Module OPTICKING SMF Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP10-0055SL80X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1550nm
Transmission Distance: 80km Fiber Type: SMF
DDM: Yes
High Light:

80km 10G SFP+ Module

,

OPTICKING SMF Transceiver

,

1550nm 10G SFP+ Module


Product Description

10G SFP+ 1550nm 80KM LC Connector

10G SFP+ 1550nm 80km SMF Optical Transceiver from OEM ODM OPTICKING Manufacturer

 

Description and Characteristics

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 80km in single mode fiber.

OPTICKING SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature,laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular

operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

 

 

Product Features

  1. Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1-standards
  2. Operating date rate up to 11.3Gbps
  3. Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  4. Hot pluggable
  5. 3.3V single Power supply
  6. TTL singal detect indicator
  7. Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; E(-10~85°C); I(-40~85°C).
  8. RoHS-6 Compliant

 

Ordering Information

Product Number Wavelength Date rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP10-0085ML03X 850nm 10Gb/s 300m -8.2~-1dbm <-9.9dbm VCSEL PIN YES
KSFP10-0031SL10X 1310nm 10Gb/s 10KM -6~0.5dbm <-14.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-0031SL20X 1310nm 10Gb/s 20KM -6~0.5dbm <-14.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-0031SL40X 1310nm 10Gb/s 40KM -2~+0dbm <-20dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-0055SL40X 1550nm 10Gb/s 40KM -4.7~+4dbm <-14.1dbm EML PIN YES
KSFP10-0055SL80X 1550nm 10Gb/s 80KM 0~+4dbm <-24dbm EML APD YES

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395