products

100g Base Lr4 1310nm 100G QSFP28 LR4 4 Channels Transmitter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KQSF0A-L031SL10X
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -4.3~4.5dBm Data Rate: 100G
Wavelength: Lwdm Transmission Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SM DDM: Yes
High Light:

1310nm 100G QSFP28 LR4

,

100G Base LR4

,

OPTICKING QSFP28 LR4


Product Description

Cost-Effective COB Packaging Technology for 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km 1310nm Optical Module
This 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 takes COB+PCBA integrated designed COB (chip on board) packaging, which has the mature packaging process during automated production for cost-effective long-haul transmission.

Product Features

  1. Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  2. 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  3. Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  4. 4 channels transmitter
  5. Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  6. Support CDR bypass
  7. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  8. Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  9. Single 3.3V power supply
  10. RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  1. 100G Ethernet
  2. InfiniBand DDR

Ordering Information

 

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KQSF0A0085MM01X(SR4) 850nm 100Gb/s 100M -8.4~2.4dBm <-5.2dBm VCSEL PIN YES
KQSF0AL031SL10X(LR4) LAN WDM(note2) 100Gb/s 10KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm DFB PIN YES
KQSF0AL031SL10X(LR4) LAN WDM(note2) 100Gb/s 10KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm DFB PIN YES
KQSF0AC027SL00X(CWDM4) CWDM(note1) 100Gb/s 10KM -6.5~2.5dBm <-10.0dBm DFB PIN YES
KQSF0A0031SM00X(PSM4) 1310nm 100Gb/s 2KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm DFB PIN YES

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395