products

850nm 300m 25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optical Transceiver With Duplex LC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP28-0031SL03X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000 units per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -7~2dBm Data Rate: 25Gbps
Interface: Duplex LC Transmission Distance: 300M
Fiber Type: Mulit Mode DDM: Yes
High Light:

25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

300m Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

850nm Fiber Optical Module


Product Description

Duplex LC Connector 850nm 300m 25G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver
 

Specifications

 

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP25-0031SL03X 850nm 25.78Gb/s 300M -7~2 dBm <-10.5dBm VCSEL PIN YES

 

Feature

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Up to 300m on 25/125mm SMF
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant
  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature

 
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 
Applications

  • 25G Ethernet
  • eCPRI & CPRI

 

 
Why choose Opticking`s 25G SFP28+1310nm LR Optical Transceiver
(1) R&D team engineers major in the structure design, circuit design,solution management,compatibility testing .our R&D team can resolve any issues.
(2) Strict Quality Control Procedure.(more than three years warranty)
(3) Good Business Reputation and Prestige.(high-tech enterprise )
(4) Competitive price and best services (factory price,24 hours online response)
(5) Rich experiences in exporting active and passive optic fiber products to oversea market.(more than 25 years export business).
(6) R&D team engineers major in the structure design, circuit design,solution management,compatibility testing .
(7) Quick Leading Time.(one week)

 

 

Compatible

HW, HP, Cisco, H3C, Generic, ZTE, Arista, Dell, etc. ...

 


Mechanical Specifications

850nm 300m 25G SFP28 SR Fiber Optical Transceiver With Duplex LC Connector 0

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395