products

1310nm 10km 25G SFP28 Duplex LC Fiber Optical Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP28-0031SL03X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000 units per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP28 Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -7~2dBm Data Rate: 25Gbps
Interface: Duplex LC Transmission Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: Singlemode DDM: Yes
High Light:

Duplex LC Fiber Optical Module

,

10km 25G SFP28 Fiber Optical Module

,

1310nm LC Optical Transceiver


Product Description

25G SFP28 Duplex LC 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver LC Connector

SFP28 1310nm 25G LR 10KM LC SMF optical transceiver for wireless network 5G data center telecom

Opticking’s SFP28-25G-LR is a high performance and cost effective SFP28 LR optical transceiver module for 25 Gigabit Ethernet long reach application,This SFP28 LR optics module features a highly reliable 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector into duplex LC optical connector,providing links up to 10km over single mode fiber.The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector.
It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Features

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • Up to 10km on 9/125mm SMF

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter

  • Duplex LC connector

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

  • RoHS compliant

  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link

  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Case operating temperature

 

       Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

       Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

Applications

  • 25G Ethernet

  • eCPRI & CPRI

 

Specifications

 

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KSFP25-0031SL10X

1310nm

25.78Gb/s

10km

-7~2 dBm

<-10.5dBm

DFB

PIN

YES

 

 

Compatible

HW, HP, Cisco, H3C, Generic, ZTE, Arista, Dell, etc. ...

 

Mechanical Specifications

1310nm 10km 25G SFP28 Duplex LC Fiber Optical Module 0

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395