products

40km 1.25G SFP Optical Module DWDM 1530.33nm DFB laser transmitter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opticking
Certification: CE, FCC, ISO9001
Model Number: 1.25G SFP transceiver DWDM 1530.33nm
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Packaging Details: Blister
Detail Information
Model: 1.25G SFP Transceiver DWDM 1530.33nm Industrial: -40°C To +85°C
Feature: 100GHZ DWDM ITU Grid,C-Band Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength (nm): 1530.33nm Certification: CE, FCC, ISO9001
High Light:

1.25G SFP Optical Module

,

1530.33nm SFP Optical Module

,

SFP 1.25 G


Product Description

40km 1.25G SFP Optical Module DWDM 1530.33nm DFB Laser Transmitter

 

40km Compatible Cisco Dual Fiber SFP 1.25G Optical Transceiver DWDM 1530.33nm  

 

Product Feature

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • 100GHZ DWDM ITU Grid,C-Band
  • DWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

40km 1.25G SFP Optical Module DWDM 1530.33nm DFB laser transmitter 0

 

KSFP03-D0XXSL40X Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395