products

TX 1270nm / RX 1330nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver 10G SFP+ BIDI

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KXFP10-3327SL40X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: blister box
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~3dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF DDM: Yes
High Light:

1270nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver

,

1330nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver

,

OPTICKING 10G SFP+ BIDI


Product Description

10G XFP BIDI 40km 1270nm/1330nm LC Connector

Description and Characteristics

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.opticking SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which
allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

 

 
Product Features

  1. Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1-standards
  2. Suppots 9.9Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit Rates
  3. Compliant with XFP MSA
  4. Single LC connector
  5. Hot pluggable
  6. 3.3V single Power supply
  7. Built in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  8. Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-40~85°C).
  9. RoHS-6 Compliant

 

Ordering Information

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KXFP102733SL10X 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 10KM -6~0.5dbm <-14.0dbm DFB PIN YES
KXFP10-3327SL10X 1330nm/1270nm 10Gb/s 10KM -6~0.5dbm <-14.0dbm DFB PIN YES
KXFP10-2733SL20X 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 20KM -3~3dbm <-14.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KXFP10-3327SL20X 1330nm/1270nm 10Gb/s 20KM -3~3dbm <-14.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KXFP10-3327SL40X 1330nm/1270nm 10Gb/s 40KM 0~4dbm <-15.0dbm DFB PIN YES
KXFP10-2733SL40X 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 40KM 0~4dbm <-15.0dbm DFB PIN YES

 
 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395