products

Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 10G Bidi SFP+ Optical Module 80km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP10-4955SL80X
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, , T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15000 units per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: 10G SFP+bidi 80km Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -7~2dBm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Interface: LC Transmission Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SM DDM: Yes
High Light:

Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 10G Bidi SFP+

,

Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 10G Bidi SFP+

,

10G Bidi SFP+ Optical Module 80km


Product Description

10G Bidi SFP+ 80km optical transceiver optical module for wireless network

Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm,Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 10G Bidi SFP+80km optical transceiver optical module for wireless network

 

Description and Characteristics 

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber. opticking SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

 

Features

  1. Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1-standards
  2. Support9.9 GB/s to 11.3 GB/s bit Rates
  3. Compliant with XFP MSA
  4. Duplex LC connector
  5. Hot pluggable
  6. 3.3V single Power supply
  7. Built in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  8. RoHS-6 compliant

 

Applications

  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e applications

 

 

Ordering Information

Product Number Wavelength Date rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP10-3327SL20X 1330nm/1270nm 10Gb/s 20KM -3~3dbm <-14.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-2733SL20X 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 20KM -3~3dbm <-14.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-3327SL40X 1330nm/1270nm 10Gb/s 40KM -1~+4dbm <-15.0dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-2733SL40X 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 40KM -1~+4dbm <-15.0dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-5549SL80X 1550nm/1490nm 10Gb/s 80KM 0~+4dbm <-23dbm EML APD YES
KSFP10-4955SL80X 1490nm/1550nm 10Gb/s 80KM 0~+4dbm <-23dbm EML APD YES

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395