products

Telecommunication FTTH Hybrid Adaptor MPO MTP Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1500000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Hybrid Adaptor Feature: Attenuation Levels Ronging From 1 To 30dB
Mode: SM MM Operating Temperature: -40℃ To +85℃
Wavelengths: SM=1310&1550nm,MM=850 Nm
High Light:

Telecommunication FTTH Hybrid Adaptor

,

Hybrid Adaptor MPO MTP Connector

,

OPTICKING Hybrid Adaptor


Product Description

Hybrid Adaptor for WAN/LAN/Telecommunications FTTH/Cable TV

Features

※ High durability

※ Attenuation levels ronging from 1 to 30dB

※ Doped fiber suitable for dual wavelengths

※ Compliant with TIA/IEA,IEC,RoHS

Applications

EDFA,DWDM,Long-haul

WAN/LAN/Telecommunications

FTTH/Cable TV

Gigabit applications(ATM,Ethernet)

 

Specifications Single mode Multi mode APC
Attenuation Tolerabce 1 to 10dB: ±0.5dB, 11 to 30dB; ±5%
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥20 dB ≥65 dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to +85℃
Durability ≤0.1 dB typical change, 500 matings
Available Wavelengths SM=1310&1550nm,MM=850 nm

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395