products

OPTICKING 1331nm SFP28 Form Factor 25G CWDM Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP25-C033SL10X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: blister box
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP28 Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~5dBm Data Rate: 25G
Wavelength: 1331nm DDM: Yes
High Light:

1331nm SFP28 Form Factor

,

25G CWDM Transceiver

,

OPTICKING SFP28 Form Factor


Product Description

25G SFP28 CWDM LC Optical Module

25G CWDM SFP28 LC Optical Transceiver Optical Module for 25G Ethernet and Data Center

 

What is 25G CWDM SFP28 optical transceiver?
This 25G CWDM SFP28 transceiver is compatible with Cisco SFP-25G-CWDM module.It is designed for use with Cisco 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and CPRI 10 applications.This 25G CWDM transceiver is programmed and tested to perform identical to original Cisco 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceiverbut with much lower pricing. This 25G CWDM SFP28 module features a highly reliable CWDM DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector into duplex LC optical connector,supporting links up to 10km over single mode fiber.

 

Product Features

  1. Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  2. Supports 25.78125Gb/s data rate
  3. Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channel
  4. Duplex LC receptacles
  5. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  6. Operating case temperature range: X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-20~85°C).
  7. Single 3.3V power supply
  8. RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  1. 25G Ethernet
  2. Data center and Fiber channel

Ordering Information

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP25-C033SL10X 1331 25.78Gb/s 10KM 0~5dBm <-10.5dBm DFB PIN YES

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395