products

OEM ODM CFP2 10KM 100G QSFP28 LR4 CFP Form Factor

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE, FCC, UL
Model Number: KCFP0A-L031SL10X
Minimum Order Quantity: 6
Packaging Details: BLISTER
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000
Detail Information
Product Name: 100G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Data Rate: 100G
High Light:

0KM 100G QSFP28 LR4

,

CFP2 100G QSFP28 LR4

,

LR4 CFP Form Factor


Product Description

100G CFP2 10km optical transceiver optical module for Ethernet Data Center

 

100GBASE CFP2 modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

 

Product Features

  1. Hot-pluggable CFP/ CFP2/CFP4 form factor
  2. Supports 111.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  3. Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  4. Duplex LC receptacles
  5. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  6. Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  7. Single 3.3V power supply
  8. RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  1. 100G Ethernet
  2. OTN OTU4 applications
  3. Data Center

Ordering Information

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KCFP0AL031SL10X(LR4) LAN WDM(note1) 100Gb/s 10KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm DFB PIN YES
KCFP0AL031SL40X(ER4) LAN WDM(note1) 100Gb/s 40KM -2.9~2.9dBm <-21.4dBm EML PIN YES
KCF20A-L031SL10X(LR4) LAN WDM(note1) 100Gb/s 10KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-8.6dBm EML PIN YES
KCF20AL031SL40X(ER4) LAN WDM(note1) 100Gb/s 40KM -2.9~2.9dBm <-21.4dBm EML PIN YES
KCF40A-L031SL10X(LR4) LAN WDM(note1) 100Gb/s 10KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-8.6dBm EML PIN YES

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395