products

Low insertion SM MM MPO/MTP Harness Patch Cables Patchcord Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Price: USD
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 1500000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Mpo/mtp Harness Cable Length: 1m,3m,7m,10m Customized
Fiber Type: SM,MM Fiber Count: 24, 36, 48, ..., 144
MTP/MPO Connector Type: Male ,female ,male To Female

Product Description

Low insertion SM MM MPO/MTP Harness Patch Cables Patchcord Cable

 

The MPO to xx  breakout cable allows the redistribution of various optical fibers to individual devices without additional networking equipment. Opticking MPO-xx  breakout cables reduce the overall cost and setup time for complex high density networking environments.

 

Features

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
High Precision of Mechanical Dimensions
Compliance IEC 61754-7 Sectional specification
Meet TIA / EIA 604-5 Type MPO
RoHS compliant
100% Optic test

 

Type A Side B Side Fiber Type Fiber core Cable color Jacket Harness cable
Standard MTP/PC (Male) FC/UPC SM G652D 4F Yellow PVC Fanout 900u
Low Loss MTP/PC (Female) FC/UPC SM 657 A1 8F Aqua LSZH Round 1.7mm
  MTP/APC (Male) SC/UPC SMG657 A2 12F Magenta   Round 2.0mm
  MTP/APC (Female) SC/APC SM G657 B 24F     Ribbon 250u
    ST/UPC MM OM1 62.5/125        
    LC/UPC MM OM2 50/125        
    LC/APC MM OM3 50/125        
    E2000/APC MM OM4 50/125        
    E2000/PC          
    MU          

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395