products

DWDM 1532.68nm 1.25G SFP Module LC Connector 40km 80km 120km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opticking
Certification: CE, FCC, ISO9001
Model Number: 1.25G SFP transceiver DWDM 1532.68nm
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Packaging Details: Blister
Detail Information
Model: 1.25G SFP Transceiver DWDM 1532.68nm Option: 40km/80km/120km
Certification: CE, FCC, ISO9001 Type: SFP 1.25G
Wavelength (nm): 1532.68nm
High Light:

1.25G SFP Module LC Connector

,

1532.68nm SFP Module LC Connector

,

1532.68nm SFP Optical Transceiver


Product Description

DWDM 1532.68nm 1.25G SFP Module LC Connector 40km 80km 120km 

 

Compatible Dual Fiber SFP 1.25G Optical Transceiver DWDM 1532.68nm 40km/80km/120km

 

Channel Wavelength (nm) Frequency(THZ) Channel Wavelength (nm) Frequency (THZ)
C17 1563.86 191.70 C39 1546.12 193.90
C18 1563.05 191.80 C40 1545.32 194.00
C19 1562.23 191.90 C41 1544.53 194.10
C20 1561.42 192.00 C42 1543.73 194.20
C21 1560.61 192.10 C43 1542.94 194.30
C22 1559.79 192.20 C44 1542.14 194.40
C23 1558.98 192.30 C45 1541.35 194.50
C24 1558.17 192.40 C46 1540.56 194.60
C25 1557.36 192.50 C47 1539.77 194.70
C26 1556.55 192.60 C48 1538.98 194.80
C27 1555.75 192.70 C49 1538.19 194.90
C28 1554.94 192.80 C50 1537.40 195.00
C29 1554.13 192.90 C51 1536.61 195.10
C30 1553.33 193.00 C52 1535.82 195.20
C31 1552.52 193.10 C53 1535.04 195.30
C32 1551.72 193.20 C54 1534.25 195.40
C33 1550.92 193.30 C55 1533.47 195.50
C34 1550.12 193.40 C56 1532.68 195.60
C35 1549.32 193.50 C57 1531.90 195.70
C36 1548.51 193.60 C58 1531.12 195.80
C37 1547.72 193.70 C59 1530.33 195.90
C38 1546.92 193.80 C60 1529.55 196.00
Non-ITU

Peak wavelength between 1528.77nm-1563.86

C61

C61 1528.77 196.10

 

Applications

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

KSFP03-D0XXSL40X Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km/80km/120km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

  

Product Feature

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • 100GHZ DWDM ITU Grid,C-Band
  • DWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395