products

DWDM 10G 80KM Duplex LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Optical Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP10-D0XXSL80X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: blister box
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-7dBm Data Rate: 10G
Interface: Duplex LC Transmission Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF DDM: Yes
High Light: 10G DWDM SFP+, SMF Duplex LC SFP+, 80km SFP+ Module

Product Description

10G DWDM 80KM SFP+ Transceiver Module

Description and Reliability 

This OPTICKING transceivers include an APD diode and temperature stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 10GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength.

OPTICKING SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

 

Features

  • Class I laser product EN 60825-1-standards
  • Operating data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot pluggable
  • 3.3V single Power supply
  • TTL singal detect indicator
  • Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-40~85°C).
  • RoHS-6 Compliant
  • KSFP10-D0XXSL80X

 
Ordering Information

ProductNumber Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP10-D0XXSL40X DWDM(note2) 10Gb/s 40KM -3~+3dbm <-16.4dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-D0XXSL80X DWDM(note2) 10Gb/s 80KM 0~+4dbm <-24dbm EML APD YES

Notes:

D0xx refers to DWDM Wavelength channel as ITU-T specified, please contact Opticking to confirm the wavelength availability.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DWDM 10G 80KM Duplex LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Optical Module 0

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395