products

Duplex LC Connector 850nm 300m 25G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP28-0031SL03X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000 units per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -7~2dBm Data Rate: 25Gbps
Interface: Duplex LC Transmission Distance: 300M
Fiber Type: Mulit Mode DDM: Yes
High Light:

850nm 300m 25G SFP28 SR

,

25G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver

,

OPTICKING LC Connector module


Product Description

25G SFP28 Duplex LC 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver LC Connector

Feature

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Up to 300m on 25/125mm SMF
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant
  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature

 
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 
Applications

  • 25G Ethernet
  • eCPRI & CPRI

 

 
Why choose Opticking`s 25G SFP28+1310nm LR Optical Transceiver
(1) R&D team engineers major in the structure design, circuit design,solution management,compatibility testing .our R&D team can resolve any issues.
(2) Strict Quality Control Procedure.(more than three years warranty)
(3) Good Business Reputation and Prestige.(high-tech enterprise )
(4) Competitive price and best services (factory price,24 hours online response)
(5) Rich experiences in exporting active and passive optic fiber products to oversea market.(more than 25 years export business).
(6) R&D team engineers major in the structure design, circuit design,solution management,compatibility testing .
(7) Quick Leading Time.(one week)

 

Specifications

 

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP25-0031SL03X 850nm 25.78Gb/s 300M -7~2 dBm <-10.5dBm VCSEL PIN YES

 

 

Compatible

HW, HP, Cisco, H3C, Generic, ZTE, Arista, Dell, etc. ...

 


Mechanical Specifications

Duplex LC Connector 850nm 300m 25G SFP28 SR Optical Transceiver 0

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395