products

850nm 100M 100G QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28 MPO Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE, FCC, UL
Model Number: KQSF0A-0085MM01X
Minimum Order Quantity: 6
Packaging Details: BLISTER
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000
Detail Information
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Data Rate: 100G
Wavelength: 850nm Connector: MPO
High Light:

850nm 100G QSFP28 SR4

,

100M 100G QSFP28 SR4

,

QSFP28 MPO Transceiver


Product Description

100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M MPO optical transceiver optical module for Ethernet Data Center

 

It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. The Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

 

Product Feature

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

  • 100G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand DDR

Ordering Information

 

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KQSF0A0085MM01X(SR4) 850nm 100Gb/s 100M -8.4~2.4dBm <-5.2dBm VCSEL PIN YES
KQSF0AL031SL10X(LR4) LAN WDM(note2) 100Gb/s 10KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm DFB PIN YES
KQSF0AL031SL10X(LR4) LAN WDM(note2) 100Gb/s 10KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm DFB PIN YES
KQSF0AC027SL00X(CWDM4) CWDM(note1) 100Gb/s 10KM -6.5~2.5dBm <-10.0dBm DFB PIN YES
KQSF0A 0031SM00X(PSM4) 1310nm 100Gb/s 2KM -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm DFB PIN YES

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395