products

155M SFP 1310/1550nm 20km LC SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP01-0031SL20X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: 155M SFP Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -15~-8dBm Data Rate: 155M
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm DDM: Yes
High Light:

LC SFP Optical Transceiver Module

,

1550nm 20km SFP Optical Transceiver Module

,

155M SFP OPTICKING


Product Description

155M SFP 1310nm 20km LC Optical Module

155M SFP 1310/1550nm 20km LC optical transceiver optical module

Description and Characteristics

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 155mbps,it designed to be compliant

with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 20km in single mode fiber.

OPTICKING SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

 

Product Features

  1. Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1-standards
  2. Operating data rate up to 2.67Gbps
  3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  4. Compliant with SDH/SONET
  5. Single LC connector
  6. Hot pluggable
  7. 3.3V single Power supply
  8. Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-40~85°C).
  9. RoHS-6 compliant
Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP015531SL20X 1550nm/1310nm 155Mb/s 20KM -15~-8dbm <-33dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP01-3155SL20X 1310nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 20KM -15~-8dbm <-33dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP01-5531SL40X 1550nm/1310nm 155Mb/s 40KM -9~-3dbm <-33dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP01-3155SL40X 1310nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 40KM -9~-3dbm <-33dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP01-5549SL60X 1550nm/1490nm 155Mb/s 60KM -5~0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP01-4955SL60X 1490nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 60KM -5~0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP01-5549SL80X 1550nm/1490nm 155Mb/s 80KM -5~0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP01-4955SL80X 1490nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 80KM -5~0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP01-5549SL12X 1550nm/1490nm 155Mb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP01-4955SL12X 1490nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-5531SL20X 1550nm/1310nm 1.25Gb/s 20KM -9~-3dbm <-22dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP03-3155SL20X 1310nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 20KM -9~-3dbm <-22dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP03-5531SL40X 1550nm/1310nm 1.25Gb/s 40KM -5~0dbm <-23dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-3155SL40X 1310nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 40KM -5~0dbm <-23dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-5549SL60X 1550nm/1490nm 1.25Gb/s 60KM -2~3dbm <-24dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-4955SL60X 1490nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 60KM -2~3dbm <-24dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-5549SL80X 1550nm/1490nm 1.25Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-24dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-4955SL80X 1490nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-24dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP03-5549SL12X 1550nm/1490nm 1.25Gb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-30dbm DFB APD YES
KSFP03-4955SL12X 1490nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-30dbm DFB APD YES
KSFP04-5531SL20X 1550nm/1310nm 2.5Gb/s 20KM -5~0dbm <-18dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP04-3155SL20X 1310nm/1550nm 2.5Gb/s 20KM -5~0dbm <-18dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP04-5531SL40X 1550nm/1310nm 2.5Gb/s 40KM -2~3dbm <-20dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP04-3155SL40X 1310nm/1550nm 2.5Gb/s 40KM -2~3dbm <-20dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP04-5549SL80X 1550nm/1490nm 2.5Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-28dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP04-4955SL80X 1490nm/1550nm 2.5Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-28dbm DFB PIN YES

 

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395