products

10Gbps Bidirectional SFP Module TX1330/RX1270nm TX1270/RX1330nm SFP+ 40km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: KSFP10-3327SL40X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: blister box
Supply Ability: 10000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Wavelength: TX 1330nm/RX 1270nm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c Output Power: +1~+6dBm
Distance: 40km Connector: Simplex LC
Sensitivity: -13dBm DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

TX1330/RX1270nm SFP+ 40km

,

TX1270/RX1330nm SFP+ 40km

,

10Gbps Bidirectional SFP Module


Product Description

 

10G BIDI SFP+ TX1330/RX1270nm TX1270/RX1330nm 40km Transceiver BIDI SFP+ Module
 

Description and Characteristics

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. opticking SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which
allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

 
 
Product Features

  1. Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1-standards
  2. Operating date rate up to 11.3Gbps
  3. Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  4. Hot pluggable
  5. 3.3V single Power supply
  6. TTL singal detect indicator
  7. Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-40~85°C).
  8. RoHS-6 Compliant

 

Ordering Information
 

Product Number Wavelength Date rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP10-3327SL20X 1330nm/1270nm 10Gb/s 20KM -6~-1dbm <-15dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-2733SL20X 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 20KM -6~-1dbm <-15dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-3327SL40X 1330nm/1270nm 10Gb/s 40KM -1~+4dbm <-16.5dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-2733SL40X 1270nm/1330nm 10Gb/s 40KM -1~+4dbm <-16.5dbm DFB PIN YES
KSFP10-5549SL80X 1550nm/1490nm 10Gb/s 80KM 0~+4dbm <-23dbm EML APD YES
KSFP10-4955SL80X 1490nm/1550nm 10Gb/s 80KM 0~+4dbm <-23dbm EML APD YES

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395