products

RoHS 6 Compliant 1311nm 25G SFP28 LC Optical Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP25-C0XXSL10X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: blister box
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP28 Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~5dBm Data Rate: 25G
Wavelength: 1311nm DDM: Yes
High Light:

SFP28 LC Optical Transceiver

,

25G LC Optical Transceiver

,

RoHS 6 Compliant SFP28 Optical Transceiver


Product Description

RoHS 1311nm 25G 1311 SFP28 LC Optical Transceiver

 

 

Product Features

  1. Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  2. Supports 25.78125Gb/s data rate
  3. Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channel
  4. Duplex LC receptacles
  5. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  6. Operating case temperature range: X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-20~85°C).
  7. Single 3.3V power supply
  8. RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  1. 25G Ethernet
  2. Data center and Fiber channel

Ordering Information

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP25-C031SL10X 1311 25.78Gb/s 10KM 0~5dBm <-10.5dBm DFB PIN YES

 

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395