products

1.25G DWDM 1528.77nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module CE FCC ISO9001

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opticking
Certification: CE, FCC, ISO9001
Model Number: 1.25G SFP transceiver DWDM 1528.77nm
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Packaging Details: Blister
Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Optic Transceiver Certification: CE, FCC, ISO9001
Model: 1.25G SFP Transceiver DWDM 1528.77nm Wavelength (nm): 1528.77nm
Connection: 40km/80km/120km Type: SFP 1.25G
High Light:

1528.77nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module

,

FCC SFP Optical Transceiver Module

,

SFP 1.25G Fiber Optic Transceiver


Product Description

1.25G DWDM 1528.77nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module CE FCC ISO9001

 

 Compatible ZTE Dual Fiber SFP 1.25G Optical Transceiver DWDM 1528.77nm 40km/80km/120km

 

KSFP03-D0XXSL40X Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

Channel

Wavelength (nm)

Frequency(THZ)

Channel

Wavelength (nm)

Frequency (THZ)

C17

1563.86

191.70

C39

1546.12

193.90

C18

1563.05

191.80

C40

1545.32

194.00

C19

1562.23

191.90

C41

1544.53

194.10

C20

1561.42

192.00

C42

1543.73

194.20

C21

1560.61

192.10

C43

1542.94

194.30

C22

1559.79

192.20

C44

1542.14

194.40

C23

1558.98

192.30

C45

1541.35

194.50

C24

1558.17

192.40

C46

1540.56

194.60

C25

1557.36

192.50

C47

1539.77

194.70

C26

1556.55

192.60

C48

1538.98

194.80

C27

1555.75

192.70

C49

1538.19

194.90

C28

1554.94

192.80

C50

1537.40

195.00

C29

1554.13

192.90

C51

1536.61

195.10

C30

1553.33

193.00

C52

1535.82

195.20

C31

1552.52

193.10

C53

1535.04

195.30

C32

1551.72

193.20

C54

1534.25

195.40

C33

1550.92

193.30

C55

1533.47

195.50

C34

1550.12

193.40

C56

1532.68

195.60

C35

1549.32

193.50

C57

1531.90

195.70

C36

1548.51

193.60

C58

1531.12

195.80

C37

1547.72

193.70

C59

1530.33

195.90

C38

1546.92

193.80

C60

1529.55

196.00

Non-ITU

Peak wavelength between 1528.77nm-1563.86

C61

C61

1528.77

196.10

 

Product Feature

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

  • 100GHZ DWDM ITU Grid,C-Band

  • DWDM DFB laser transmitter

  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

  • Low power dissipation

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

  • RoHS compliant and lead-free

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

  • Compliant with SFF-8472

  • Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395