products

MPOMTP Hydra Cables

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Supply Ability: 1500000Piece/Pieces per Month
Product Description

   Features

  1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  2. High Precision of Mechanical Dimensions
  3. Compliance IEC 61754-7 Sectional specification
  4. Meet TIA / EIA 604-5 Type MPO
  5. RoHS compliant
  6. 100% Optic test

 

Type A Side B Side MTP Connector Type Fiber Type Cable Type Jacket Harness cable
Standard MTP/PC (Male) FC/UPC SM G652D 4F Yellow PVC Fanout 900u
Low loss MTP/PC (Female) FC/UPC SM 657 A1 8F Aqua LSZH Round 1.7mm
  MTP/APC (Male) SC/UPC SMG657 A2 12F Magenta   Round 2.0mm
  MTP/APC (Female) SC/APC SM G657 B 24F     Ribbon 250u
    ST/UPC MM OM1 62.5/125        
    LC/UPC MM OM2 50/125        
    LC/APC MM OM3 50/125        
    E2000/APC MM OM4 50/125        
    E2000/PC          
    MU          

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395