products

LC SC ST FC SM MM MPO/MTP Harness Cables Patch Cable Patchcord Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Price: USD
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,
Supply Ability: 1500000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Mpo/mtp Harness Cable Length: 1m,3m,7m,10m Customized
Fiber Type: SM,MM Fiber Count: 24, 36, 48, ..., 144
MTP/MPO Connector Type: Male ,female ,male To Female

Product Description

LC SC ST FC SM MM MPO/MTP Harness Cables Patch Cable Patchcord Cable

Description

The OPTICKING MTP/MPO harness cables are a kind of breakout/fanout MPO cable assembly with one MTP/MPO connector on one end and multiple single-fiber connectors (LC, SC, ST, FC, etc.) on the other end, designed for data distribution and routing to patch panels. These cable assemblies meet the demands of 10G/25G Ethernet, higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet, and can be used for standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G/25G to 40G/100G. The Opticking harness cables are fully configurable, available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material. With highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Opticking provides customized MTP/MPO harness cables which are 100% tested to deliver optimal performance and reliability.

Features

※Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss

※Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24

※MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female

※Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)

※Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP

※Fanout length available in 0.5m, 1m, etc.

※Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type

※Single-fiber connector type available in LC, SC with APC or UPC polishing type

※Overall cable length available in 1 to 999 meters

※Factory terminated & tested with guaranteed quality

※High density to dramatically save space

※Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-2866-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS

Applications

※Data Center Interconnect

※Backbone Installations

※Telecommunication Networks

※LAN/WAN Premises

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395