products

DWDM 10G Duplex LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Optical Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTICKING
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: KSFP08-0085ML03X
Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Packaging Details: blister box
Delivery Time: Within 1-8 working days after PO confirmed
Supply Ability: 15000Piece/Pieces per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-7dBm Data Rate: 10G
Interface: Duplex LC Transmission Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF DDM: Yes
High Light: 10G DWDM SFP+, SMF SFP, 40km SFP+ Module

Product Description

DWDM 10G 300m 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

Description and Reliability 

This OPTICKING transceivers include an APD diode and temperature stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 10GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength.

OPTICKING SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

 

Features

  • Class I laser product EN 60825-1-standards

  • Operating data rate up to 11.3Gbps

  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431

  • Duplex LC connector

  • Hot pluggable

  • 3.3V single Power supply

  • TTL singal detect indicator

  • Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C) ; I(-40~85°C).

  • RoHS-6 Compliant

 
Ordering Information

ProductNumber

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KSFP10-D0XXSL40X

DWDM(note2)

10Gb/s

40KM

-3~+3dbm

<-16.4dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP10-D0XXSL80X

DWDM(note2)

10Gb/s

80KM

0~+4dbm

<-24dbm

EML

APD

YES

Notes:

D0xx refers to DWDM Wavelength channel as ITU-T specified, please contact Opticking to confirm the wavelength availability.

Contact Details
Fanny Xie

Phone Number : 86-139 2466 0395

WhatsApp : +8613924660395