Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 300.cn

FC Patchcord

Name

FC Patchcord

Affiliate classification
Detail

Product Features

Connector’s design complies with IEC 61754-13 standard

Extremely low insertion loss and high return loss

End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket

RoHS and REACH materials compliant 

 

Schematic Diagrams

FC simplex patchcord

 

FC duplex patchcord

 

Dust Cap Type

Dust Cap

Color

Connector Type

Connector

Color

Boot Type

Boot Color

Crimping Type

Standard

Blue

PC 0.9 SX

(Narrow Key=2.0mm)

Metal

Standard(Bellcore Type)

Blue

Standard ψ1.8

DustCap with

Chain

Green

PC 0.9 SX

(Wide Key=2.1mm)

 

Rubber Short Boot 0.9mm

Green

Standard ψ2.0

 

Black

APC 0.9 SX
(Narrow Key=2.0mm)

 

Rubber Short Boot 2.0/3.0mm

Black

Standard ψ2.1

 

White

APC 0.9 SX
(Wide Key=2.1mm)

 

 

White

Standard ψ2.8

 

Gray

PC 2.0/3.0mm SX
(Narrow Key=2.0mm)

 

 

Gray

Standard ψ3.0

 

Red

PC 2.0/3.0mm SX
(Wide Key=2.1mm)

 

 

Red

SC Crimp with

Black Shrink Tube

 

Brown

APC 2.0/3.0mm SX
(Narrow Key=2.0mm)

 

 

Brown

Teeth Crimp ψ1.7

 

Orange

APC 2.0/3.0mm SX
(Wide Key=2.1mm)

 

 

Orange

Teeth Crimp ψ2.0

 

Pink

 

 

 

Pink

Teeth Crimp ψ3.0

 

Yellow

 

 

 

Yellow

 

 

Aqua

 

 

 

Aqua

 

 

Magenta

 

 

 

Magenta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beige

 

 

Cable Type

Cable OD

Jacket Color

Jacket Material

Fiber Type

Simplex

0.6mm

Blue

PVC

SM G652D

Duplex fig 8

0.9mm

Green

LSZH

SM G655

Duplex fig 0

1.4mm

Black

Hytrel

SM G657 A1

Unibootable

1.7mm

White

 

SM G657 A2

4C

1.8mm

Gray

 

SM G657 B

6C

2.0mm

Red

 

MM OM1 62.5/125

8C

2.1mm

Brown

 

MM OM2 50/125

12C

2.4mm

Orange

 

MM OM3 50/125

24C

2.7mm

Pink

 

MM OM 4 50/125

48C

2.8mm

Yellow

 

SMF28 Ultra

(0.9mm) Loose Tube

3.0mm

Aqua

 

 

(0.9mm) Tigthbuffer

 

Magenta

 

 

(0.9mm) Semi-Tigthbuffer

 

 

 

 

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Previous article
Next article

PRODUCTS

相关附件

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.