Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 300.cn

SC Patchcord

Name

SC Patchcord

Affiliate classification
Detail

Product Features

Connector’s design complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

Extremely low insertion loss and high return loss

End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards

Passed Telcordia GR-326-CORE testings (certificate no.: 140801 and 161201)

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket

RoHS and REACH materials compliant

Short boot option available 

SC/APC 6°, 8° and 9° options available

SC2 connector option available

 

Schematic Diagrams

SC simplex patchcord

 

SC duplex patchcord

 

Dust Cap Type

Dust Cap Color Connector Type Connector Color Boot Type Boot Color Crimping Type

Standard

Transparent

PC 0.9mm SX

Blue

Standard

Blue

Standard ψ1.8

Full-Cover

Blue

PC 0.9mm DX

Begie

Short Boot

Green

Standard ψ2.0

DustCap with Chain

Green

APC 0.9mm SX

Green

 

Black

Standard ψ2.1

 

Black

APC 0.9mm DX

Black

 

White

Standard ψ2.8

 

White

PC 2.0/3.0mm SX

Aqua

 

Gray

Standard ψ3.0

 

Gray

PC 2.0/3.0mm DX

Red

 

Red

SC Crimp with Black Shrink Tube

 

Red

APC 2.0/3.0mm SX

Magenta

 

Brown

Teeth Crimp ψ1.7

 

Brown

APC 2.0/3.0mm DX

White

 

Orange

Teeth Crimp ψ2.0

 

Orange

 

 

 

Pink

Teeth Crimp ψ3.0

 

Pink

 

 

 

Yellow

 

 

Yellow

 

 

 

Aqua

 

 

Aqua

 

 

 

Magenta

 

 

Magenta

 

 

 

Beige

 

 

Cable Type Cable OD Jacket Color Jacket Material Fiber Type

Simplex

0.6mm

Blue

PVC

SM G652D

Duplex fig 8

0.9mm

Green

LSZH

SM G655

Duplex fig 0

1.4mm

Black

Hytrel

SM G657 A1

4C

1.7mm

White

 

SM G657 A2

6C

1.8mm

Gray

 

SM G657 B

8C

2.0mm

Red

 

MM OM1 62.5/125

12C

2.1mm

Brown

 

MM OM2 50/125

24C

2.7mm

Orange

 

MM OM3 50/125

48C

2.8mm

Pink

 

MM OM4 50/125

(0.9mm) Loose Tube

3.0mm

Yellow

 

SMF28 Ultra

(0.9mm) Tigthbuffer

 

Aqua

 

 

(0.9mm) Semi-Tigthbuffer

 

Magenta

 

 

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Previous article
Next article

PRODUCTS

相关附件

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.