Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 300.cn

LC Patchcord

Name

LC Patchcord

Affiliate classification
Detail

Product Features

Connector’s design complies with IEC 61754-20 standard

Extremely low insertion loss and high return loss

End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket

RoHS and REACH materials compliant

Short boot option available

Uniboot option available

Schematic Diagrams

LC simplex patchcord

 

 

LC duplex patchcord

 

Dust Cap Type

Dust Cap Color

Connector Type

Connector Color

Boot Type

Boot Color

Crimping Type

Clip Type

Standard

Blue

PC uniboot

Blue

Standard

Blue

Standard ψ1.4

SX Blue

Full-Cover

Green

APC uniboot

Green

Short Boot

Green

Standard ψ1.7

SX Green

DustCap with 

Chain

Black

PC uniboot
(Push/ Pull available)

Beige

Bendable Boot

Black

Standard ψ1.8

SX Beige

 

White

APC uniboot
(Push/ Pull available)

Black

45° Boot

White

Standard ψ2.0

SX Black

 

Gray

PC 0.9mm SX

Aqua

90° Boot

Gray

Standard ψ2.1

SX Aqua

 

Red

PC 0.9mm DX

Magenta

 

Red

Standard ψ2.4

SX Magenta

 

Brown

APC 0.9mm SX

 

 

Brown

Standard ψ2.8

SX Transparent

 

Orange

APC 0.9mm DX

 

 

Orange

Standard ψ3.0

DX Blue

 

Pink

PC 2.0/3.0mm SX

 

 

Pink

LC Crimp

with WhiteShrink Tube

DX Green

 

Yellow

PC 2.0/3.0mm DX

 

 

Yellow

LC Crimp

with YellowShrink Tube

DX Beige

 

Aqua

APC 2.0/3.0mm SX

 

 

Aqua

Standard ψ1.7

DX Black

 

Magenta

APC 2.0/3.0mm DX

 

 

Magenta

Standard ψ1.8

DX Aqua

 

 

 

 

 

Beige

Standard ψ2.0

DX Magenta

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standard ψ2.1

DX Transparent

 

Cable Type

Cable OD

Jacket Color

Jacket Material

Fiber Type

Simplex

0.6mm

Blue

PVC

SM G652D

Duplex fig 8

0.9mm

Green

LSZH

SM G655

Duplex fig 0

1.4mm

Black

Hytrel

SM G657 A1

Unibootable

1.7mm

White

 

SM G657 A2

4C

1.8mm

Gray

 

SM G657 B

6C

2.0mm

Red

 

MM OM1 62.5/125

8C

2.1mm

Brown

 

MM OM2 50/125

12C

2.4mm

Orange

 

MM OM3 50/125

24C

2.7mm

Pink

 

MM OM4 50/125

48C

2.8mm

Yellow

 

SMF28 Ultra

(0.9mm) Loose Tube

3.0mm

Aqua

 

 

(0.9mm) Tigthbuffer

 

Magenta

 

 

(0.9mm) Semi-Tigthbuffer

 

 

 

 

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Previous article
Next article

PRODUCTS

相关附件

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.