Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 300.cn

MTP/MPO Transition Cassettes

Name

MTP/MPO Transition Cassettes

Affiliate classification
Detail

Description

     The OPTICKING MTP/MPO transition cassettes are a kind of breakout/fanout MPO cable assembly packaged in Plug-and-Play (PnP) LGX cassette

boxes with adapters outside, ideal for connecting multi-fiber MTP/MPO trunk cables and splitting them out to various patch cables. Each cassette

comes fully populated internally with pre-terminated and tested MPO hydra breakout/fanout cables, designed for fast and easy field installation

with minimal training. These cassettes meet the demands of 10G/25G Ethernet, higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet, and can be used for

standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G/25G to 40G/100G. The Opticking transition cassettes are fully configurable, available with

a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector/adapter type, and jacket material. With highly integrated design and

manufacturing capability, Opticking provides customized MTP/MPO transition cassettes which are 100% tested to deliver optimal performance

and reliability.

 

Product Features

Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss

Fiber count available in 1*8, 1*12, 2*12, 1*24, 2*24

MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female

Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)

Cable jacket type available in Hytrel, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP

Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type

Single-fiber connector type available in LC, SC with APC or UPC polishing type

High-density and small design for easy and fast installation

Field connections with guaranteed quality and simplify fiber routing

Modular system management with easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

 

Applications

Data Center Infrastructure

High-Density Fiber Management

Telecommunication Networks

Broadband/CATV Networks

LAN/WAN Premises

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Next article

PRODUCTS

相关附件

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.