Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 300.cn

10G SFP+ AOC

Name

10G SFP+ AOC

Affiliate classification
Detail

Product Features

1.  Supports  10.3125Gb/s  bit rate

2.  850nm  VCSEL  laser  and  PIN  photo-detector

3.  Power  dissipation: < 1W per end

4.  Maximum  link  length  of  300m  on  OM3  MMF  or  400m  on  OM4 MMF

5.  SFP+  MSA-compliant  connector 

6.  Built-in  digital  diagnostic  functions

7.  Operating  case  temperature  range: 0 to 70°C

8.  Single  3.3V  power  supply

9. RoHS  6  compliant (lead free)

 

Application

1.  High  performance  computing  interconnect

2.  10G  Ethernet

 

Ordering Information

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

connector

Multi-rate

LD

PD

DDM/DOM

KSFP10-0085MAXXX

850nm

10Gb/s

XX

AOC

Y

VCSEL

PIN

Optional

Notes:

1 xx transmission distance of Fiber 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Previous article
Next article

PRODUCTS

相关附件