Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 300.cn

SFP

Name

SFP

Affiliate classification
Detail

Product Features

1.  Class  1  laser  product  EN  60825-1-standards

2.  Operating  data  rate  up  to  2.67Gbps

3.  Compliant  with  SFP  MSA  and  SFF-8472

4.  Compliant  with  SDH/SONET

5.  Hot  pluggable

6.  3.3V  single  Power  supply

7.  ROHS-6  Compliant

8.  Operating  Temperature  Range:X  means  C(0~70℃);  I(-40~85℃).  

 

Ordering Information

ProductNumber

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KSFP01-0031SL00X

1310nm

155Mb/s

2KM

-18~-10dbm

<-32dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0031SL20X

1310nm

155Mb/s

20KM

-15~-8dbm

<-33dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0031SL40X

1310nm

155Mb/s

40KM

-9~-3dbm

<-33dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0055SL60X

1550nm

155Mb/s

60KM

-5~-0dbm

<-34dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0055SL80X

1550nm

155Mb/s

80KM

-5~-0dbm

<-34dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0055SL12X

1550nm

155Mb/s

120KM

0~5dbm

<-34dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP02-0031SL10X

1310nm

622Mb/s

10KM

-14~-8dbm

<-28dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP02-0031SL20X

1310nm

622Mb/s

20KM

-14~-8dbm

<-28dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP02-0031SL40X

1310nm

622Mb/s

40KM

-3~-2dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP02-0055SL80X

1550nm

622Mb/s

80KM

-3~2dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP02-0055SL12X

1550nm

622Mb/s

120KM

0~5dbm

<-31dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP03-0085ML05X

850nm

1.25Gb/s

550M

-9~-3dbm

<-17dbm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0031SL20X

1310nm

1.25Gb/s

20KM

-9~-3dbm

<-22dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0031SL40X

1310nm

1.25Gb/s

40KM

-5~0dbm

<-24dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0055SL60X

1550nm

1.25Gb/s

60KM

-2~3dbm

<-24dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0055SL80X

1550nm

1.25Gb/s

80KM

0~5dbm

<-25dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0055SL12X

1550nm

1.25Gb/s

120KM

0~5dbm

<-32dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP04-0085ML03X

850nm

2.5Gb/s

300M

-9~-3dbm

<-18dbm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

KSFP04-0031SL00X

1310nm

2.5Gb/s

2KM

-9~-3dbm

<-18dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP04-0031SL20X

1310nm

2.5Gb/s

20KM

-5~0dbm

<-18dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP04-0031SL40X

1310nm

2.5Gb/s

40KM

-2~3dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP04-0055SL40X

1550nm

2.5Gb/s

40KM

-2~3dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP04-0055SL80X

1550nm

2.5Gb/s

80KM

0~5dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP04-0055SL11X

1550nm

2.5Gb/s

100KM

>2dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

APD

YES

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Previous article
Next article

PRODUCTS