Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 Powered by 300.cn

SFP

Name

SFP

Affiliate classification
Detail

Product Features

1.  Class  1  laser  product  EN  60825-1-standards

2.  Operating  data  rate  up  to  2.67Gbps

3.  Compliant  with  SFP  MSA  and  SFF-8472

4.  Compliant  with  SDH/SONET

5.  Hot  pluggable

6.  3.3V  single  Power  supply

7.  ROHS-6  Compliant

8.  Operating  Temperature  Range:X  means  C(0~70℃);  I(-40~85℃).  

 

Ordering Information

ProductNumber

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

TX Power

RX Sens

LD

PD

DDM

KSFP01-0031SL00X

1310nm

155Mb/s

2KM

-18~-10dbm

<-32dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0031SL20X

1310nm

155Mb/s

20KM

-15~-8dbm

<-33dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0031SL40X

1310nm

155Mb/s

40KM

-9~-3dbm

<-33dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0055SL60X

1550nm

155Mb/s

60KM

-5~-0dbm

<-34dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0055SL80X

1550nm

155Mb/s

80KM

-5~-0dbm

<-34dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP01-0055SL12X

1550nm

155Mb/s

120KM

0~5dbm

<-34dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP02-0031SL10X

1310nm

622Mb/s

10KM

-14~-8dbm

<-28dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP02-0031SL20X

1310nm

622Mb/s

20KM

-14~-8dbm

<-28dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP02-0031SL40X

1310nm

622Mb/s

40KM

-3~-2dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP02-0055SL80X

1550nm

622Mb/s

80KM

-3~2dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP02-0055SL12X

1550nm

622Mb/s

120KM

0~5dbm

<-31dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP03-0085ML05X

850nm

1.25Gb/s

550M

-9~-3dbm

<-17dbm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0031SL20X

1310nm

1.25Gb/s

20KM

-9~-3dbm

<-22dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0031SL40X

1310nm

1.25Gb/s

40KM

-5~0dbm

<-24dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0055SL60X

1550nm

1.25Gb/s

60KM

-2~3dbm

<-24dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0055SL80X

1550nm

1.25Gb/s

80KM

0~5dbm

<-25dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP03-0055SL12X

1550nm

1.25Gb/s

120KM

0~5dbm

<-32dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP04-0085ML03X

850nm

2.5Gb/s

300M

-9~-3dbm

<-18dbm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

KSFP04-0031SL00X

1310nm

2.5Gb/s

2KM

-9~-3dbm

<-18dbm

FP

PIN

YES

KSFP04-0031SL20X

1310nm

2.5Gb/s

20KM

-5~0dbm

<-18dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP04-0031SL40X

1310nm

2.5Gb/s

40KM

-2~3dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP04-0055SL40X

1550nm

2.5Gb/s

40KM

-2~3dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

PIN

YES

KSFP04-0055SL80X

1550nm

2.5Gb/s

80KM

0~5dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

APD

YES

KSFP04-0055SL11X

1550nm

2.5Gb/s

100KM

>2dbm

<-28dbm

DFB

APD

YES

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Next article

PRODUCTS

相关附件

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.