Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 300.cn

40G QSFP+to 4XSFP+ AOC

Name

40G QSFP+to 4XSFP+ AOC

Affiliate classification
Detail

Product Features

1.  Hot  pluggable

2.  Electrical  interface  compliant  to  QSFP+ (SFF-8436)

3.  850nm  VCSEL  transmitter, PIN  photo-detector  receiver

4.  Maximum  link  length  of  100m  on  OM3  multimode  Fiber(MMF)

5.  3.3V  power  supply  voltage

6.  RoHS-6  compliant

 

Applications

1.  Infiniband  transmission  at  4ch  SDR, DDR  and  QDR

2.  40  Gigabit  Ethernet

3.  Fiber  Channel  applications

4.  High-performance  computing  clusters

5.  Servers, switches, storage  and  host  card  adapters

6.  Data  centers

 

Ordering Information

Product Number

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

connector

Multi-rate

LD

PD

DDM

KQSF41-0085MAXXX

850nm

4x10Gb/s

XX

AOC

Y

VCSEL

PIN

YES

 


 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Previous article
Next article

PRODUCTS

相关附件

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.