Search
Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co., Ltd
Address: Shenzhen Longhua Big Wave Huafeng Road Hammer Industrial Park, Building 1, 10th Floor TEL:0755-83425935 FAX:0755-21002709
E-mail:info@opticking.com 粤ICP备13022880号 300.cn

40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ AOC

Name

40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ AOC

Affiliate classification
Detail

Product Features

1.  Hot  pluggable

2.  Full  duplex  x4  channel  850nm  parallel  active  optical  cable

3.  SFF-8436  QSFP+  compliant

4.  Differential  AC-coupled  high  speed  data  interface

5.  4 channels  850nm  VCSEL  array

6.  4 channels  850nm  PD  array

7.  Maximum  link  length  of  100m  on  OM3  multimode  Fiber(MMF)

8.  4  Low  power  consumption  <1.5W

9.  3.3V  power  supply  voltage

10. RoHS-6  compliant

 

Application

1.  Infiniband  transmission  at  4ch SDR, DDR  and  QDR

2.  40GBASE-SR4  40G  Ethernet

3.  Data  centers

 

Ordering Information

ProductNumber

Wavelength

Data rate

Distance

connector

ICC

Bit Error Rate(<10^-5)

LD

PD

DDM

KQSF40-0085MAXXX

850nm

40Gb/s

XX

AOC

480mA

<-5.4dbm

VCSEL

PIN

YES

Notes:

Distance xx means:transmission distance of fiber

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Key words
Previous article
Next article

PRODUCTS

相关附件

No content information display available
Please add data record on website background.